Our Team

Coaches and Support Staff

THE 2019 COACHES AND SUPPORT STAFF WILL BE UPDATED HERE AS APPOINTMENTS ARE MADE

 

2nd Grade Coach (Assistant) Andrew “Ziggy”
Balmaks

2nd Grade Assistant Coach

Coach Womens Assistant Emerena Aviga aka Skeda
Marsh

Womens Coach - Assistant

Colts Coach Charlie “Fez”
Fairfield-Smith

Colts Coach, Lock, No 8

Colts Coach Hugh
Alexander

Colts Coach

Physio Shea-Cara
Hammond

Physio

Committee

Our elected committee work to manage and promote the club. Their roles and responsibilities are set out in our Constitution. The Committee is elected at our Annual General meeting held in October each year.
Please contact Committee members to discuss how you can contribute to the effective operation of the club. We welcome all volunteers

Meet our committee members below.

Men

The OWLS have 5 Mens teams in 2018. 1st grade, 2nd grade & Colts play in the Premier Division whilst 3rd Grade and 4th Grade play in the First Division Competition.

3rd Grade Coach Rob
Krauss

Hooker, 3rd Grade Coach

Adam
Sun

 

Angus
Judd

 

Angus
Whittle

 

Anthony “Smithie”
Smith

Flanker, Committee Member

Ben
Alexander

Prop

Ben
Harris

 

Ben
Love

 

Bhiamie
Williamson

No 8, Flanker

Callum
Booth

Flanker

Callum
Richardson

 

Christopher
Young

 

Cody
Love

 

Colts Coach Charlie “Fez”
Fairfield-Smith

Colts Coach, Lock, No 8

Daniel
Parete

Flanker, no 8

Dave
Badcock

 

David
Bennett

 

David
Verryne

 

Declan
Tancred

 

Dimitri
Tremopoulos

 

Douglas
Morgan-Thomas

 

Drew
Powell

 

Eamon
Moore

 

Findlay
Doyle

 

Gareth
Watts

Wing, Centre

Hamish
Dawson

 

Hikaru
Tamura

 

Ignacio
Bonsembiante

 

Jack
Holton

 

James
Karkakis

 

James
Lynch

 

James
Nicholas

 

Jibou
FoFanah

 

Josh
Carroll-Fajarda

 

Joshua
Crone

 

Joshua
Reis

 

Kolinio
Tamata

 

Kyle
Doherty

 

Kyle
Wood

Lock

Lachie
Creighton

 

Lachlan
Holton

 

Leli
Fa

Prop

Liam
Jones

 

Lolo
Fakaosilea

 

Lucas
Thomson

 

Max
Bode

 

Ned
O’Neill

 

Nick
Badcock

 

Nick
Jones

Lock, No 8, Flanker

Nick
Watt

, Flanker, Lock, Committee Member

Oliver
Fairfield-Smith

 

Owen
Rabak

 

Panashe
Kamahara

 

Patrick
Callaghan

 

Patrick
Williams

 

Peni
Banuve

 

Phil
Ferreira

 

Reilly
Pickering

 

Robert
Carver

 

Rye
Steel

 

Sam
Irwin

 

Sam
Ogilvy

 

Sam
Walsh

 

Stee
Tikomainiusiuadi

 

Stirling
Doyle

 

Stuart
Sellar

 

Tom
Anderson

 

Tom
Gilmore

 

Trent
Storen

 

Willo
Axelsen

 

Zac
Morgan

 

Women

The OWLS are immensely proud of their Womens team as they are such great and successful competitors on the field and wonderful participants in the club off field activities.

In 2018 there are nine OWLS in the Brumbies Super W team and we are confident that number will continue to grow in the future.

Bella
Dunne

 

Bridgette
Cunningham

 

Charlotte
Pettit-Fraser

 

Coach Womens Assistant Emerena Aviga aka Skeda
Marsh

Womens Coach - Assistant

Courtney
Frankl

 

Dana-Louise
Deklin

 

Elizabeth
Turner

 

Emily
Murphy

 

Iris
Verebalavu

 

Jane
Garraway

 

Julia
Kordzik

 

Laura
Baynes

 

Laura
Folkes

 

Meg
Tyler

Test

Shelley
Bradshaw

 

Sophie
Williams

 

Stacey
Delbridge

 

Talei
Holm

 

Talei
Wilson

 

Vikki Fischer
(ANU/Universities/Owls)

150 First Grade Games
View 2018 Season Draws